Bank Vic logo

Bank Vic savings accounts

Bank Vic savings accounts at a glance

As of 13 Oct 2026, Bank Vic has 2 savings accounts in our dataset. The highest advertised rate is 5.35% p.a. on Bonus Saver (first $5,000,000), which requires you to deposit at least $100 each month and make no withdrawals during the month. The highest rate with no monthly conditions is 4.95% p.a. on Little Copper Club. Rates were last verified on 13 Oct 2026 against the bank's official product pages.

Rates as of 13 Oct 2026
BankProductMax rateOngoing rateIntro offerTop rate applies toConditions
Bank VicBonus Saver5.35% p.a.Up to 5.35% p.a.—First $5,000,000Deposit at least $100 each month. Make no withdrawals during the month.
Bank VicLittle Copper Club4.95% p.a.4.95% p.a.—Any balanceNo monthly conditions.

Bonus Saver

Deposit $100 per calendar month with no withdrawals to earn 5.35% p.a. (standard 0.05% + bonus 5.30%) on balances up to $5,000,000.

Last updated: 13 Oct 2026

Advertised rate
Up to 5.35% p.a.
Highest tier on the portion up to $5,000,000
Rate details
Ongoing rate
Up to 5.35% p.a.
First $5,000,000
5.35% p.a.
Above $5,000,000
0.06% p.a.
Different portions of your balance earn different rates.
How to get the best rate
  • Deposit at least $100 each month.
  • Make no withdrawals during the month.
Who can open it

    Little Copper Club

    Under 18s savings account with a variable rate of 4.95% p.a. No minimum balance or deposit required.

    Last updated: 13 Oct 2026

    Advertised rate
    4.95% p.a.
    Rate details
    Ongoing rate
    4.95% p.a.
    Any balance
    4.95% p.a.
    How to get the best rate
    • No monthly conditions.
    Who can open it
    • Available up to age 17.

    Rates, eligibility and product terms can change. Check the bank's official page before opening an account.